Fraternity Members

CURRENT MEMBERS


Aaron Aguas
 


Abigail Yohannes
 


Aiden Hsu
 


Alex Do
 


Alex Umanzor
 


Arthur Huang
 


Briana Campos
 


Brittney Le
 


Carlos Galvan
 


Chloe Cheng
 


Claire Page
 


Cole Meyer
 


Elaine Ho
 


Elena Stevens-Flores
 


Elena Wang
 


Faiza Bashar
 


Irene Ramirez
 


James Cabrera
 


Jennifer Lee
 


Jessica Nyon
 


Katelyn Spilman
 


Linh Truong
 


Maya Yu
 


Miles Savage
 


Nhung Nguyen
 


Nicholas Morataya
 


Ronnie Garcia
 


Sean Lee
 


Selena Hernandez
 


Sharon Kim
 


William Im
 


Zheng "David" Wang
 


Arian Assry-Tabrizi
 


Cinthiya Chander
 


Hazel Clemente
 


Hoi Xen Ping
 


Jakhangirkhodja (Jack) Tulyagankhodjaev
 


Jason Ly
 


Marco Lo
 


Melinda Cheng
 


Ramya (Maya) Pathuri
 


Renuka Ramanathan
 


Samantha Herman
 

**Not Pictured**

Alejandra Gonzalez

Elysha Smith

Fiona Tozier

Ji Eun Shin

Jocelyn To

Kshitija Shah

Raymond Lobaton

Kimberly Rogel

Kyle Meneses

Other Members


Wiley Hall
Pacific Coast District Counselor

 

FACULTY MEMBERS

Our chapter has had the honor of having many UCLA Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry faculty members of Alpha Chi Sigma. The following are current or past faculty members.

* deceased
** emeritus

OFFICERS

Master Alchemist
(President)


Claire Page
axs.betagamma@gmail.com


Vice Master Alchemist
(Vice-President)


Carlos Galvan
carlos827@g.ucla.edu

Irene Ramirez-Limon
ireneramirezlim@gmail.com


Master of Ceremonies


Aiden Hsu
hsuaiden@yahoo.com

Elena Stevens-Flores
elenasf@ucla.edu


Treasurer


Faiza Bashar
basharfaiza@gmail.com


Assistant Treasurer


Jason Ly
jason3ly@gmail.com


Reporter


James Cabrera
jamescabrera@g.ucla.edu


Rush Chairs


Alex Umanzor
AlexUmanzor@g.ucla.edu

Arissa Santos
ar1ssa@g.ucla.edu


Social Chairs


Alyssa Uslander
alyssauslander98@gmail.com

Sharon Kim
sharon102495@gmail.com


Historians


Fiona Tozier
tozierfiona8@gmail.com

Xen Ping Hoi
xenping.hoi@gmail.com


Lounge Managers


Aiden Hsu
hsuaiden@yahoo.com"

Timothy Islam
tislam0828@ucla.edu


Seaborg Chairs


Serena Zhang
sjzhang@gmail.com


Alex Umanzor
AlexUmanzor@g.ucla.edu

Magic Show Chair
(Community Service Chairs)


Elena Wang
ewang916@gmail.com

Renuka Ramanathan
renuka.ramanathan@yahoo.com


Alumni Secretary


Selena Hernandez
selena.hernandez@ucla.edu


Recorder
(Secretary)


Melinda Cheng
axs.bg.recorder@gmail.com


Cyber Alchemist
(Webmaster)


Alyssa Uslander
alyssauslander98@gmail.com


Tutoring Chairs


Selena Hernandez
Selena.hernandez@ucla.edu

Jack Tulyag
jtulyag@gmail.com


Chapter Advisor


Professor Alexander M. Spokoyny
spokoyny@chem.ucla.edu


Honor Board Chair


Arthur Huang
arthurhuang41@outlook.com


NEW INITIATES

The following people all successfully completed the pledge process.

  • Congratulations to the Pledge Class of Fall 2017!
  •  
  • Professor Hung V. Pham
  • Professor Hosea Nelson
  • Professor Roshini Ramachandran
  • Professor Shuming Chen
  • Arian Assry-Tabrizi
  • Cinthiya Chander
  • Delwyn Effendi
  • Hazel Clemente
  • Jakhangirkhodja (Jack) Tulyagankhodjaev
  • Jason Ly
  • Justine Chau
  • Lynette Rodriguez
  • Marco Lo
  • Ramya (Maya) Pathuri
  • Melinda Cheng
  • Renuka Ramanathan
  • Samantha Herman
  • Serena Zhang
  • Xen Ping Hoi
  • Pledge Class of Spring 2017
  •  
  • Abigail Yohannes
  • Aiden Hsu
  • Arthur Huang
  • Carlos Galvan
  • Elena Wang
  • Fiona Tozier
  • Katelyn Spilman
  • Linh Truong
  • Nhung Nguyen
  • Nicholas Morataya
  • Raymond Lobaton
  • Zheng "David" Wang
  • Pledge Class of Fall 2016
  •  
  • Alex Do
  • Alex Umanzor
  • Bonifacio Miranda
  • Briana Campos
  • Cora Cheung
  • Elaine Ho
  • Elena Stevens-Flores
  • Faiza Bashar
  • James Cabrera
  • Kevin Qlintang
  • Miles Savage
  • Moira Morales
  • Quinn Hastings
  • Sean Lee
  • William Im
  • Pledge Class of Spring 2016
  •  
  • Aaron Aguas
  • Chloe Cheng
  • Claire Page
  • Cole Meyer
  • Elysha Smith
  • Emily Nguyen
  • Irene Ramirez
  • Jackie Aquino
  • Jessica Nyon
  • Kshitija Shah
  • Lucas Repeta
  • Maria Castellanos
  • Olivia Lambert
  • Selena Hernandez
  • Uyen Tran
  • Pledge Class of Fall 2015
  •  
  • Professor Sharon Neufeldt
  • Jacquelyn Utter
  • Jeffrey Valenzuela
  • Ji Eun Shin
  • Jocelyn To
  • Kimberly Liau
  • Kimberly Rogel
  • Martin Zakarian
  • Ronnie Garcia
  • Shane Villacorta
  • Sharon Kim
  • Sylvia Chow
  • Zhe (Zoey) Wang
  • Pledge Class of Spring 2015
  •  
  • Professor Alexander Spokoyny
  • Professor Jeanne Morin-Leisk
  • Brittney Le
  • Clara Posner
  • Cream Sundravorakul
  • Cynthia De Le Cruz
  • Ivy Yi Yang
  • Jennifer Lee
  • Johnny Kozlowski
  • Krystina Collins
  • Kyle Meneses
  • Kylie Bae
  • Maya Yu
  • Sarah Anthony
  • Pledge Class of Fall 2014
  •  
  • Arabi Seshappan
  • Chayanid 'Ing' Ongpipattanakul
  • Dellvin Nguonly
  • Judy Luu
  • Juliana Quan Dam
  • Michelle Ko
  • Prima 'Fair' Pisuttisarun
  • Sarah Kim
  • Steven Du
  • Terence Tolentino
  • Yuri Cho
  • Zachary Cornwell
  • Pledge Class of Spring 2014
  •  
  • Aaminah Ginwalla
  • Alejandra Gonzalez
  • Amanda Chen
  • An Pham
  • Benji Jara
  • Bernice Lin
  • Cyrus Jin
  • Felix Chen
  • Hannah Lee
  • Jong Choi
  • Justin Duong
  • Keith Shaffer
  • Kristy Hwang
  • Zhen Cui
  • Pledge Class of Fall 2013
  •  
  • Professor Steven J. Kim
  • Chelsea Goossens
  • Danielle Jones
  • Danni Jiang
  • David Croddy
  • Ethan Chang
  • Nhi Ta
  • Scott Pardee
  • Vincent Tran
  • Yeseong Kim

 

ALUMNI

The following UCLA graduates were members of our Chapter.

  • Aaminah Ginwalla
  • Adrian Muli
  • Alex Castillo
  • Alice Li
  • Alison Thieme
  • Allen Liang
  • Allen Yu
  • Alphonse Liu
  • Amanda Chen
  • Amy Dang
  • Amy Motosue
  • An Pham
  • Ann Wen
  • Anthony Nguyen
  • Armin Arshi
  • Benji Jara
  • Brandon Wong
  • Brian Khang "BroLé" Lé
  • Cameron Van
  • Caroline Tran
  • Cesar Perez
  • Chayanid Ongpipattanakul
  • Chelsea Goossens
  • Christine Dimirjian
  • Christine Tran
  • Christopher Pham
  • Christopher Wang
  • Christopher Wang Jr.
  • Claire le Maitre
  • Clara Posner
  • Claudia Ly
  • Connor Weidle
  • Cynthia Scott
  • Cory Soto
  • Danielle Jones
  • Danni Jiang
  • David Croddy
  • David Huynh
  • David Ng
  • Dellvin Nguonly
  • Eddie Fernandez
  • Esther Yang
  • Felix Chen
  • Fritz Batiller
  • Gabriel Cerededes
  • Gabriela Mulato
  • Captain Gary Shmorgon
  • Grace Kim
  • Haili Qiu
  • Howard Hsieh
  • Ivy Yang
  • Jae Kim
  • Jarrett Johnson
  • Jason Tang
  • Jennifer Ngo
  • Jessica Chang
  • Ji Won Lee
  • Jim Hughes
  • Jisoo Han
  • John Chris Adricula
  • Jonathan Castillo
  • Jonathan Tu
  • Joshua Demeo
  • Juliana Dam
  • Julio Cesar Ramos
  • Katherine Rosen
  • Kathy Tang
  • Kegan Cala
  • Kylie Bae
  • Lindsay Chaney
  • Lisa Yan
  • Liz Peterson
  • Maral Semerjian
  • Marc Rodriguez
  • Matt Cipolla
  • Max Aquilizan
  • Melissa Chandra
  • Micah Battson
  • Michael Beliciu
  • Michael Lu
  • Milckhy Zhu
  • Nadia Fatahi
  • Nhi Ta
  • Olga Prikhodko
  • Prima Pisuttisarun
  • Rita Ng
  • Ryan Chung
  • Ryan Nabat
  • Sarah Anthony
  • Scott Pardee
  • Shawn Chanslor
  • Sonoko Kawakatsu
  • Steven Diep
  • Steven Su
  • Thomas Im
  • Thomas Kwak
  • Victor Wong
  • Vincent Tran
  • Winn Huynh
  • Yeseong Kim
  • Yuri Cho
  • Zoey Wang

If you are an alumnus of our chapter, please contact the Webmaster to be added to the Facebook Group and this list. The active members of the Beta Gamma Chapter look foward to every opportunity to meet any alumni.


Top